QH Accreditation

TEST YOUR ORGANIZATION

News

Accredited Organisations

FORM HEALTH ORGANIZATION

EDIT HEALTH ORGANIZATION

HEALTH ORGANIZATION

Self-Assessment questionnaire

Self-Assessment RESULT

Self-Assessment CONFIRMATION

Contact

Privacy Policy

Cookies Policy

PARTICULAR CONDITIONS OF THE WEB PAGE

Disclaimer

SEARCH RESULT

SITEMAP

REQUIREMENTS

LOG IN

My Profile

EDIT ACCOUNT

NEW ACCOUNT FORM

RESET PASSWORD

INCIDENCE

REPORT AN INCIDENCE

FOLLOW YOUR INCIDENCE

GESTIÓN DE INCIDENCIAS

MY INCIDENCES

ENVIAR CORREO ELECTRÓNICO

RESPUESTA CORREO ELECTRÓNICO

LISTA SOLICITUDES

GESTIONAR SOLICITUD

LISTA USUARIOS

LISTA ACREDITADOS

REGISTRO DE ACCESOS

HISTÓRICO ORGANIZACIONES

VIDEO LIBRARY

WHO ARE THEY?

Professionals

Confirmation

IDENTIFICATION DATA

Company Name: Fundación Instituto para el Desarrollo e Integración de la Sanidad

Commercial name: Fundación IDIS

Registered Office: Paseo de la Castellana nº 135, 7º planta 28046 de Madrid.

NIF (Tax ID Number): G-85960805

Registered in the General Foundations Registry of the Ministry of Culture with number 1293.

Telephone: (+34) 91 790 67 56

Email: info@fundacionidis.com

Domain name www.acreditacionqh.com 

1. OBJECT

FUNDACIÓN INSTITUTO PARA EL DESARROLLO E INTEGRACIÓN DE LA SANIDAD, (hereinafter "IDIS FOUNDATION"), responsible for the website, makes available to users this document through which it complies with the obligations set out in Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), as well as informs all users of the website regarding the conditions of use thereof.

Any person who accesses this website assumes the role of user, and commits to strictly adhere to and comply with the provisions laid down herein, as well as any other applicable legal provision.


The IDIS FOUNDATION reserves the right to modify any information which may appear on the website, without the obligation of prior announcement or informing users of these obligations, with the publication on the website www.acreditacionqh.com considered as sufficient.

2. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including but not limited to its programming, edition, compilation and other elements required for its operation, designs, logos, text and/or graphics, are property of the IDIS FOUNDATION or, where applicable, have licences or express authorisation from the authors. All of the content of the website is duly protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as registered in the corresponding public registries.

Regardless of their purpose, the total or partial reproduction, exploitation, distribution and marketing requires prior authorisation by the IDIS FOUNDATION in each case. Any use by the user which is not previously authorised is considered a serious breach of the intellectual and industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text and/or graphics which do not belong to the IDIS FOUNDATION and which may appear on the website, are the property of their respective owners, who are responsible for any potential dispute arising therefrom. The IDIS FOUNDATION expressly authorises third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, and in any case, redirect to the main www.acreditacionqh.com website.


The IDIS FOUNDATION recognises the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights of the holders, not comprising the mention or appearance on the website of the existence of rights or liability of the IDIS FOUNDATION thereon, nor of support, sponsorship or recommendation by the IDIS FOUNDATION.

To make any type of comment regarding potential breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as regarding any of the content on the website, you can do this by writing to the following email address: info@fundacion.com

3. LIABILITY WAIVER

The IDIS FOUNDATION is exempt from any type of responsibility deriving from the information published on its website, whenever this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party not belonging to the website.

Use of Cookies

The website www.acreditacionqh.com may use technical cookies (small information files sent by the server to the computer of the user accessing the website) to perform specific functions considered essential for the correct operation and viewing of the website. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making browsing easier, and disappear when the user’s session ends. In no case do these cookies provide by themselves the user’s personal data, nor will they be used to collect data.

Through the use of cookies, it may also be that the server on which the website is located recognises the browser used by the user, for the purpose of making browsing simpler by allowing, for instance, access to users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register each time they visit. They may also be used to measure audience and traffic settings, monitor progress and number of entries, etc., in which case cookies are technically dispensable but beneficial for the user. This website will not install dispensable cookies without prior consent from the user.

The user has the option of configuring their browser so as to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent them being installed on their computer. Please consult your browser’s instructions for further information.

Privacy policy

From the website, it may be that users are redirected to contents of third-party websites. Given that the IDIS FOUNDATION cannot always control contents introduced by third parties on their respective websites, it will not be held liable in any way regarding said contents. In any case, it will immediately remove any content which may infringe national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate removal of the link to said website, and informing the competent authorities of the content in question.


The IDIS FOUNDATION will not be held liable for the information and contents stored on, including but not limited to, forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other medium which allows third parties to publish content independently on the IDIS FOUNDATION website. However, and in compliance with the provisions of articles 11 and 16 of the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), it is at the disposal of all users, authorities and security forces and collaborates actively in the removal or, where appropriate, blocking of all content which may affect or infringe national or international law, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. If the user considers that there is any content on the website likely to be classified as such, they are kindly asked to notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested for correct functioning. In principle, the correct functioning can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the IDIS FOUNDATION does not rule out the possibility that there may be programming errors, or force majeure occurrences, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances which make access to the website impossible.

IP addresses

The website servers may automatically detect the IP address and name of the domain used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All of this information is registered in an activity file on the duly registered server which allows for subsequent processing of the data so as to obtain strictly statistical measurements which provide information on the number of page impressions, visits made to web servers, visit order, access point, etc.

4. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The IDIS FOUNDATION is fully committed to compliance with Spanish personal data protection regulations and guarantees continuous adaptation to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR).


The IDIS FOUNDATION makes available to its users the Privacy Policy informing users regarding the following aspects:

  • Information on the Data Controller.
  • Data processed.
  • File in which they are stored.
  • Purpose of the processing.
  • Whether or not there is an obligation to provide them, as well as the consequences of not providing them.
  • Regarding the rights of every user and the procedures for exercising them.

 

The user has the option of accepting or rejecting the legal conditions under which they will provide their data. Acceptance is considered as consent and express authorisation for processing the data for the purposes specified in the specific clause for each form (managing user registration, managing orders, sending news, etc.). The file in which the personal data will be included is the property of the IDIS FOUNDATION. Anyone who has provided their personal data can write to the address of the party responsible for the file, in order to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection regarding their data, bearing in mind that exercising these is confidential and it will therefore be necessary for the affected person to prove his or her identity.

5. APPLICABLE LAW AND AUTHORISED JURISDICTION

In order to resolve any disputes or issues relating to the website or the activities performed thereon, Spanish law shall apply and the parties are subject to it. The jurisdiction for resolving any conflict deriving from or related to its use are the Courts of the City of Madrid.